Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under the information technology act, 2000 as amended from time to time; that require publishing of the privacy policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information. This privacy policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

The terms of this privacy policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the ‘I accept’ tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Cloudmojo.io for your use of the website. This policy shall uphold the provisions under section 43a and section 72a of information technology act, 2000 with regard to unauthorized disclosure.

Please read this privacy policy carefully. By using the website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this privacy policy.

1.  PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, invoicing, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personal identification information, except that it may prevent them using our services.

2.  NON-PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact / use our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers’ utilized and other similar information.

3.  WEB BROWSER COOKIES

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

4.  HOW WE USE COLLECTED INFORMATION

Cloudmojo.io may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

  a.   To improve customer service – Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

  b.   To personalize user experience – We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.

  c.   To improve our Site – We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.

  d.   To process payments – We may use the information Users provide about themselves including Internet Protocol address, your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details including OTP, when generating Invoices or to make payment on Government Portals only to provide service to that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.

  e.   To run a promotion, contest, survey or other Site feature – To send Users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them.

  f.   To send periodic emails / sms – We may use the email address / mobile number to send User information, updates and OTP pertaining to their services being availed in our website / APP.  It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

  g.   For the purposes listed hereinabove we may use any other items of ‘sensitive personal data or information’ as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and any other Information that You provide during Your registration process on the Website.

  h.   Your Information will primarily be stored in electronic form however certain data can also be stored in physical form. We may store, collect, process and use your data in countries other than Republic of India but under compliance with applicable laws. We may enter into agreements with third parties (in or outside of India) to store or process your information or data. These third parties may have their own security standards to safeguard your information or data and we will on commercial reasonable basis require from such third parties to adopt reasonable security standards to safeguard your information / data.

5.  You hereby represent to Cloudmojo.io that:

  a)   The Information you provide to Cloudmojo.io from time to time is and shall be authentic, correct, current and updated and You have all the rights, permissions and consents as may be required to provide such Information to Cloudmojo.io.

  b)   Your providing the Information to Cloudmojo.io and Cloudmojo.io’s consequent storage, collection, usage, transfer, access or processing of the same shall not be in violation of any third party agreement, laws, charter documents, judgments, orders and decrees.

  c)   Cloudmojo.io and each of Cloudmojo.io entities officers, directors, contractors or agents shall not be responsible for the authenticity of the Information that you or any other user provide to Cloudmojo.io. In the event you are in breach of this Privacy Policy including this provision and the immediately preceding provision above access to the website and services shall be barred with immediate effect.

6.  HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sensitive and private data exchange between the Site and its Users happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected appropriately.

7.  SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the Site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes with prior communication to you.

8.  GOOGLE ADSENSE

Some of the ads may be served by Google. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to Users based on their visit to our Site and other sites on the Internet. DART uses “non personally identifiable information” and does NOT track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, etc. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

9.  COMPLIANCE WITH CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13.

10.  RIGHT TO ERASURE

Cloudmojo.io retains the user information in accordance with applicable laws and no longer than is required for the purpose of usage. You may request us for deletion of your personal information at any time should you wish to discontinue active usage. You may also request a copy of your information held by us at any time. You have the right to raise any grievance regarding your confidential information with our Grievance Officer who shall resolve your query within a period of one month of receipt.

11.  CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Cloudmojo.io have the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will send you an email. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

12.  CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at: [email protected]